Incident Cessna 560 Citation Ultra N577RW, Friday 19 April 2024
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 April 2024
Time:18:31 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C560 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 560 Citation Ultra
Owner/operator:Red Wing Aviation
Registration: N577RW
MSN: 560-0434
Year of manufacture:1997
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Farmingdale-Republic Airport, NY (FRG/KFRG) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Teterboro Airport, NJ (TEB/KTEB)
Destination airport:Farmingdale-Republic Airport, NY (FRG/KFRG)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 560 Citation Ultra veered off the taxiway after landing and became stuck in the grass.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n577rw#34d85d56

Location

Images: