Accident Ilyushin Il-10 , Wednesday 11 February 1953
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 11 February 1953
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-10
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 5th Air Division, 15th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Il-10 was damaged beyond repair in emergency landing subsequent to engine breakdown. Crew survived.

Sources:

https://www.jendow.com.tw/wiki/%E7%A9%BA%E8%BB%8D%E8%88%AA%E7%A9%BA%E5%85%B5%E7%AC%AC%E4%BA%94%E5%B8%AB