Accident Famà Kiss 209MF unreg., Thursday 25 April 2024
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 25 April 2024
Time:c. 11:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic K209 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Famà Kiss 209MF
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unreg.
MSN: K216MF/SL008CI
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pueblo Esther Airfield, Rosario, SF -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Pueblo Esther Airfield
Destination airport:Pueblo Esther Airfield
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Famà Kiss 209MF crashed at Pueblo Esther Airfield, Rosario, Santa Fe, and came to rest upside down.
Both occupants survived and the ultralight helicopter received substantial damage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JST
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

https://www.rosarioinfo.com/2024/04/Helicoptero-se-estrella-en-el-aeroclub-de-puebloesther-dos-heridos-fuera-de-peligro.html
https://www.funeshoy.com.ar/noticias/fernando-scabuzzo-cayo-con-otro-tripulante-en-un-helicoptero-en-pueblo-esther/
https://santafe.mitelefe.com/informacion-general/cayo-un-helicoptero-en-pueblo-esther-hay-dos-heridos/
https://www.versionrosario.com.ar/cayo-un-helicoptero-en-pueblo-esther-y-hay-dos-heridos/
https://www.lacapital.com.ar/la-ciudad/accidente-un-helicoptero-pueblo-esther-los-dos-heridos-estan-terapia-pero-sus-vidas-no-corren-peligro-n10130486.html

Location

Media: