Accident airplane , Friday 9 May 1924
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 9 May 1924
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Spanish Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tafersit -   Morocco
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed and burned in Spanish Morocco. Ten Hidalgo, Ten Carlos Pérez Vázquez and ...

Sources:

La Nacion (Santiago) 1 June 1924, p2
https://memorialhispanidad.org/sepultura/carlos-perez-vazquez/