Incident Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300 N303QS, Monday 29 April 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 29 April 2024
Time:19:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic E55P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300
Owner/operator:NetJets
Registration: N303QS
MSN: 50500141
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hollywood Burbank Airport, CA (BUR/KBUR) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Colorado Springs Municipal Airport, CO (COS/KCOS)
Destination airport:Hollywood Burbank Airport, CA (BUR/KBUR)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
NetJets flight EJA303, an Embraer Phenom 300, was taxiing after landing when the left wing struck a Gulfstream G-IV (SP), N2107Z, which was parked.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n303qs#34fd5f0d

Location