This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 14 April 2016 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Shenyang J-11B |
| Owner/operator: | China Naval Air Force - 8th Division, 24th Regiment |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Chinese airman Dalin LIU died in a Shenyang J-11B fighter jet crash. No further information is available.
Sources:
https://www.mobile01.com/topicdetail.php?f=637&t=6523261&p=2 