Accident , Tuesday 9 January 2007
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 9 January 2007
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:China Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jiexi County, Jieyang, Guangdong Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An unidentified military airplane crashed in flames. The pilot ejected and was hospitalized.

Sources:

https://www.epochtimes.com/gb/7/1/10/n1584890.htm
https://www.mobile01.com/topicdetail.php?f=637&t=6523261&p=2