Accident airplane , Monday 31 December 1923
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 31 December 1923
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Comacchio (FE) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Sesto Calende (VA)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hydroplane disappeared. Found crashed into a swamp with Aviador Perín seriously injured after five days.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 8 January 1924, p9