Incident Hawker Beechcraft 400XP TC-STA, Monday 11 March 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 11 March 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Beechcraft 400XP
Owner/operator:SOS Ambulance
Registration: TC-STA
MSN: RK-476
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Kutaisi Airport (KUT/UGKO) -   Georgia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kutaisi Airport (KUT/UGKO)
Investigating agency: TSIB Georgia
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
After landing the pilots felt intense vibrations and the aircraft stopped on the runway. It was found that the right tire of the landing gear was damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: TSIB Georgia
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Civil Aviation and Maritime Transport Accident Incident Investigation Bureau

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

9 December 2016 TC-STA SOS International 0 Istanbul-Atatürk International Airport (IST/LTBA) min

Location