| Date: | Saturday 28 January 1967 |
| Time: | 13:57 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N5132C |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Mineral, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:recovery date-012967. Pilot was not instrument rated. No oxygen or de-icing equipment aboard acft.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | OAK67A0059 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB