This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 9 May 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 182Q Skylane II |
| Owner/operator: | Amazonia Verde Ltda |
| Registration: | HC-CKF |
| MSN: | 18266391 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1978 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Tunikram Airfield (SERK), Huasaga, Taisha, Morona Santiago -
Ecuador
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Tunikram Airfield (SERK) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna 182Q Skylane experienced an incident during takeoff from Tunikram Airfield (SERK), Huasaga, Taisha, Morona Santiago.
The pilot and passengers were not injured and the aircraft received minor damage of its left wing end.
Sources:
https://www.elcomercio.com/actualidad/ecuador/avioneta-percance-taisha-morona-santiago.html https://www.primicias.ec/noticias/sucesos/accidente-avioneta-morona-santiago-amazonia/ https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/HC-CKF
History of this aircraft
Ex N759ZP
Location