Incident Bombardier CRJ-100ER RA-67146, Thursday 9 May 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 9 May 2024
Time:18:09 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRJ1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier CRJ-100ER
Owner/operator:Rusline
Registration: RA-67146
MSN: 7482
Engine model:GE CF34-3A1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 41
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Arkhangelsk region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Kotlas Airport (KSZ/ULKK)
Destination airport:Zhukovsky International Airport (ZIA/UUBW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
May 09, 2024 at 18:09 (Moscow time), Arkhangelsk region. The crew reported the impossibility of retracting the nose landing gear and decided to proceed to the alternate airfield Kirov (KVX/USKK). Landing safely.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/30989
https://t.me/ptprok/3064
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-crj-7482.htm

Media: