This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 12 June 1982 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Shenyang J-6? |
| Owner/operator: | China Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Chinese airman Fuxiang YAN was killed in a crash during regular training. Aircraft type is presumed.
Sources:
http://www.zzlsly.com/yljd/ml/1615242293591.html 