This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 17 July 1925 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Italian Army |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Tradate -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Struck chimney of a factory, crashed and caught fire. Sarg Cattaneo and Sarg Pini. Owner and a worker of the factory were seriously injured.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 18 July 1925, p15