Accident airplane , Saturday 18 July 1925
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 18 July 1925
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Vicenzo -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hydroplane struck a rock during forced landing near Pisa. Ten Altamora and pilot Labaro seriously injured.

Sources:

La Nacion (Santiago) 19 July 1925, p21