This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 20 August 1925 |
| Time: | 09:10 |
| Type: | Avro 504K |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea de Chile |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | El Bosque -
Chile
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:"Avros de 180 H. P." crashed from 15 meters. Ten Herrera and Ten Sepúltiva seriously injured.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 21 August 1925, p8