This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 24 September 1925 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane (2x) |
| Owner/operator: | Polish Army |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 2 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Warsaw -
Poland
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Two airplane collided at 700 meters and crashed. Two pilots and one observer killed. No info for a second observer.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 25 September 1925, p7