This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 27 September 1925 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Italian Army ? |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 2 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Masazza -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Hit two spectators during a low pass and than crashed. Pilot Sarg Bottini.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 28 September 1925, p6