Accident airplane , Friday 16 October 1925
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 16 October 1925
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Spanish Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Alcalá de Henares -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed at aerodrome Campo de Angel. Cmte de Estado Mayor (Commander of the General Staff), Miguel Fernández

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 17 October 1925, p12