Accident airplane (2x) , Friday 6 November 1925
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 6 November 1925
Time:
Type:airplane (2x)
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Esmirna (Izmir) -   Türkiye
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two airplane collided during departure. One with destination Constantinople (Istanbul), another to Angora (Ankara). Two killed and another injured.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 7 November 1925, p6