Accident airplane , Friday 20 November 1925
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 20 November 1925
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aviación Naval Argentina
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Puerto Belgrano -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Escuela Aeronaval
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Alférez de navio Guillermo F. Gregores killed and mechanic Ing. González seriously injured.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 21 November 1925, p4
https://www.santafe.gob.ar/hemeroteca/diario/11105/?page=2