This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 26 November 1925 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Ansaldo SVA 9 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | V2 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | Roma |
| Destination airport: | Mirafiori |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Historical airplane "Biela" (Gabriele D'Annunzio) destroyed in an accident, flying in thick clouds. Pilot Ten Giami Giordanno minor injured.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 27 November 1925, p6