This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 15 May 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Boeing 767-323ER (BDSF) (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Northern Air Cargo |
| Registration: | N379CX |
| MSN: | 25199/433 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1992 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Paramaribo-Zanderij International Airport (PBM/SMJP) -
Suriname
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Northern Air Cargo (NAC) Boeing 767-323ER(WL)(BDSF) hit parked Fly Allways Fokker 70 PZ-FTC at Paramaribo-Zanderij International Airport (PBM/SMJP), Paramaribo.
There were no personal injuries and both aircraft received minor damage.
Sources:
https://www.waterkant.net/suriname/2024/05/20/fly-allways-wacht-onderzoek-naar-botsing-af-zet-vervangend-vliegtuig-in/ https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/818585_1704644846.jpg
History of this aircraft
Ex N372AA
Location