Incident Embraer ERJ-170STD F-HBXI, Saturday 11 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 11 May 2024
Time:15:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic E170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer ERJ-170STD
Owner/operator:HOP!
Registration: F-HBXI
MSN: 17000310
Engine model:General Electric CF34-8E
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Toulouse-Blagnac Airport (TLS/LFBO) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG/LFPG)
Destination airport:Toulouse-Blagnac Airport (TLS/LFBO)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The crew landed on runway 14R with the left landing gear unlocked indication and stopped the plane on the runway.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/incident-to-the-embraer-erj170-registered-f-hbxi-operated-by-hop-on-11-05-24-at-toulouse/
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/FHBXI/history/20240511/1239Z/LFPG/LFBO

Location