Incident Belmont DW200 YR-5699, Thursday 23 May 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 23 May 2024
Time:
Type:Belmont DW200
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YR-5699
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Valea Ursului, Miroslava, Iasi County -   Romania
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made a forced landing on a field in Miroslava commune, near Iasi under unknown circumstances. The two ocuupants on board recived no injuries.

Sources:

https://telem.ro/video-un-avion-de-mici-dimensiuni-a-aterizat-de-urgenta-in-zona-sensului-giratoriu-de-la-valea-ursului/
https://www.ziaruldeiasi.ro/stiri/incident-aviatic-la-valea-ursului-o-aeronava-de-mici-dimensiuni-a-aterizat-fortat-foto--1637754.html

Media:

.