Accident airplane , Saturday 15 January 1955
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 15 January 1955
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Agüimes -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Las Palmas-Gando
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Ten Rafael Marrero Dávila (22) and Ten Ricardo Bermúdez de Castro (24).

Sources:

Diario de Burgos 16 January 1955, p1