This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 19 May 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Sukhoi Su-34 |
| Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Kushchevskaya AB -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Russian AF Sukhoi Su-34 was damaged in a Ukrainian attack on Kushchevskaya AB.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1794118655619326282 