This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 11 December 2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Nanchang Q-5 |
| Owner/operator: | China Air Force - 28th Air Division |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Yuhang District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed at Lijiang Village, Shuangxi Town, Yuhang District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province. Other details unknown.
Sources:
https://itw01.com/QQ5MHEH.html 