Accident Ilyushin Il-10 , Friday 21 January 1955
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 21 January 1955
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-10
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 28th Air Division, 84th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ground-attack aircraft damaged beyond repair in forced landing after its Mikulin AM-42 engine flamed out in the air.

Sources:

https://itw01.com/QQ5MHEH.html