Incident Beechcraft 58 Baron PR-LJE, Saturday 25 May 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 25 May 2024
Time:c. 16:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE58 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58 Baron
Owner/operator:Pecuária Kk Ltda & Others
Registration: PR-LJE
MSN: TH-1158
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: Estância Santa Maria Airport (SSKG), Campo Grande, MS -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport: Estância Santa Maria Airport (SSKG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 58 Baron (Colemill Foxstar conversion) experienced a landing gear malfunction and made a belly landing at Estância Santa Maria Airport (SSKG), Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul.
The sole pilot was not injured and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.acritica.net/editorias/geral/aviao-da-dupla-sertaneja-jadson-e-jadson-aterrissa-com-trem-de-pouso/741203/
https://g1.globo.com/ms/mato-grosso-do-sul/noticia/2024/05/25/aviao-da-dupla-sertaneja-jads-e-jadson-enfrenta-falha-durante-pouso-em-campo-grande.ghtml
https://primeirapagina.com.br/seguranca/aviao-de-jads-e-jason-faz-pouso-de-barriga-em-campo-grande/

https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PRLJE

https://www.netairspace.cc/photos/PR-LJE/Private/Beech_58_Baron/SOD_SDCO_Sorocaba_Bertram_Luiz_Leupolz/photo_591807/full.jpg?uq=520201&sid=f0bb4ea4673e1a7a755f5a1b9417db88&count=no (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex N8HW

Location