Accident Aero-Difusión Jodel D112 EC-APM, Sunday 2 December 1962
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 2 December 1962
Time:noon
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero-Difusión Jodel D112
Owner/operator:private
Registration: EC-APM
MSN: E-48
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:La Albericia -   Spain
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:La Alberici campo de aviaión
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Occupants (38/32). "Jodel D112 N E.48". Gerardo Zamanillo (38) and passenger Hugo Verga (32).

Sources:

Hoja de Lunes 3 December 1962, p1