This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 12 September 1956 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | MiG-15? |
| Owner/operator: | China Air Force - 17th Air Division, 49th Regiment |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Chinese airman Xuezhi XU died in an aviation accident. Aircraft type is presumed.
Sources:
https://itw01.com/QQ5I8E4.html http://www.728k6.cn/memorial/list_jianli_2.asp?id=281 