This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 19 July 1954 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | CASA 1.131E Jungmann (Bü 131) |
| Owner/operator: | Ejército del Aire |
| Registration: | E.3B-... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | 3 km from Caseres -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Caseres |
| Destination airport: | Burgos |
Narrative:"Buker-131" crashed vertically in a spinn from ten meters. Cap Juan Juardo Bembibre seriously injured. Milicias Aéreas Universitarias.
Sources:
Pueblo 20 July 1954