This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 23 June 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Ilyushin Il-10 |
| Owner/operator: | China Air Force - 11th Air Division, 33rd Regiment |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Aircraft damaged beyond repair in forced landing subsequent to the failure of the Mikulin AM-42 engine.
Sources:
https://itw01.com/QQ5ZREW.html 