This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 28 May 2024 |
| Time: | 12:46 |
| Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR |
| Owner/operator: | Red Wings Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-89195 |
| MSN: | 95167 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2018 |
| Engine model: | PowerJet SaM146 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | near Mineralnye Vody airport -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Mineralnye Vody Airport (MRV/URMM) |
| Destination airport: | Yerevan Airport (EVN/UDYZ) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:12:46, Mineralnye Vody airport. There is a crew at flight level 100; reported about returning to Mineralnye Vody airfield due to a problem with pressurization. Landing safely.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/31672 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89195#356a3600 https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-ssj-95167.htm
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 3 May 2023 |
RA-89195 |
Red Wings Airlines |
0 |
W of Sochi |
 |
min |
| Loss of pressurization |
| 17 January 2025 |
RA-89195 |
Red Wings Airlines |
0 |
near Mineralnye Vody Airport (MRV/URMM), Stavropol Krai |
 |
non |