This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 27 May 2024 |
| Time: | 16:53 |
| Type: | Boeing 737-8SH (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Royal Air Maroc - RAM |
| Registration: | CN-RGW |
| MSN: | 41350/6238 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2017 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS/EHAM) -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Casablanca-Mohamed V Airport (CMN/GMMN) |
| Destination airport: | Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS/EHAM) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Royal Air Maroc flight AT850, a Boeing 737-8SH, suffered 'flat tires' after landing on runway 18R at Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS). The aircraft vacated the runway after landing and became immobilized on taxiway V.
The aircraft was till at AMS two days after the incident.
Sources:
https://www.luchtvaartnieuws.nl/nieuws/categorie/2/airlines/ram-737-met-lekke-banden-gestrand-op-schiphol https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/cn-rgw#356705b3
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 17 August 2024 |
CN-RGW |
Royal Air Maroc - RAM |
0 |
Monrovia-Roberts International Airport (ROB/GLRB) |
 |
non |
| Runway excursion |
Location