This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 29 May 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/140B |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | F-GAED |
| MSN: | 1146 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | La Teste-de-Buch Airfield, Gironde -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | La Teste-de-Buch Airfield, Gironde |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Robin DR400 crash landed under unknown circumstances at La Teste-de-Buch Airfield, Gironde. The pilot was seriously injured. Pilot 78? Local flight AD Arcachon - La Teste De Buch (33)
Sources:
www.ouest-france.fr Have a look at bea.aero ... opening of an official enquiry from bureau enquete accidents
Images: