| Date: | Wednesday 26 January 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Embraer EMB-135BJ Legacy 600 |
| Owner/operator: | Max Air |
| Registration: | 5N-BXK |
| MSN: | 14501086 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Abuja-Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport (ABV/DNAA) -
Nigeria
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Abuja-Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport (ABV/DNAA) |
| Destination airport: | Calabar Airport (CBQ/DNCA) |
| Investigating agency: | NSIB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:An Embraer Legacy 600, was taxiing for departure when the left winglet struck the tail cone of a parked ATR 42 aircraft (NAF930).