This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 2 June 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Thrush S2R-T34 Thrush 510P |
| Owner/operator: | CAAISA-Compañía Aero Agrícola Integral S.A.S. |
| Registration: | HK-5311 |
| MSN: | T34-491 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Carepa, Urabá, Antioquia -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Thrush S2R-T34 Thrush 510P crashed at a banana plantation near Carepa, Urabá, Antioquia.
The pilot was injured.
Sources:
https://www.bluradio.com/regiones/antioquia/avioneta-se-precipito-a-tierra-en-carepa-antioquia-dejando-a-su-piloto-herido-rg10
History of this aircraft
Ex N10090