This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 1 June 2024 |
| Time: | 18:00 |
| Type: | Cessna T207A Soloy Turbine |
| Owner/operator: | Skydive Häme |
| Registration: | YL-KAO |
| MSN: | 20700553 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Lahti-Vesivehmaa Airport (QLF/EFLA) -
Finland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Parachuting |
| Departure airport: | Lahti-Vesivehmaa (QLF/EFLA) |
| Destination airport: | Lahti-Vesivehmaa (QLF/EFLA) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna T207A Soloy Turbine suffered damage to the tail and propeller in an incident after a skydiving flight.
Sources:
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/yl-kao#3579b751 https://lentopaikat.fi/lahti-vesivehmaa-efla/?doing_wp_cron=1717433990.4479460716247558593750
History of this aircraft
Ex F-HISM, D-EUHP, N70549
Location