Hard landing Accident Mooney M20R , Sunday 25 February 2024
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 25 February 2024
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20R
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bremgarten Airport (EDTG) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bremgarten Airfield (EDTG)
Destination airport:Bremgarten Airfield (EDTG)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the aircraft touched down hard. The propeller, nose and right main landing gear were damaged.

Sources:

BFU

Location