This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 4 June 2024 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | Antonov An-26B-100 |
| Owner/operator: | KrasAvia |
| Registration: | RA-26118 |
| MSN: | 12207 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
| Engine model: | Ivchenko AI-24 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 34 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Dikson Airport (DKS/UODD) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Noril'sk Airport (NSK/UOOO) |
| Destination airport: | Dikson Airport (DKS/UODD) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Antonov An-26B-100 suffered a runway excursion after landing at Dikson Airport (DKS).
The aircraft came to a full stop in the snow.
Sources:
https://t.me/ATOjournal/6371 https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/9141 Location
Media: