Serious incident Boeing 737-9GPER (WL) PK-LBI, Sunday 28 March 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 28 March 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B739 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-9GPER (WL)
Owner/operator:Batik Air
Registration: PK-LBI
MSN: 38743/4711
Year of manufacture:2013
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 126
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Serious incident
Location:Semarang-Achmad Yani Airport (SRG/WARS) -   Indonesia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Semarang-Achmad Yani Airport (SRG/WARS)
Destination airport:Jakarta-Soekarno-Hatta International Airport (CGK/WIII)
Investigating agency: NTSC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Batik Air flight ID6355, a Boeing 737-900ER, returned to land after a technical malfunction.

Sources:

KNKT.21.03.07.04
https://palembang.tribunnews.com/2021/03/28/15-menit-usai-take-off-pesawat-batik-air-landing-kembali-pilot-lihat-ada-yang-tak-beres-di-kokpit
https://www.beritasatu.com/news/752127/indikator-kokpit-deteksi-masalah-batik-air-pklbi-balik-ke-bandara-asal

Location