Serious incident Boeing 737-8U3 (WL) PK-GML, Thursday 11 June 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 11 June 2020
Time:15:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8U3 (WL)
Owner/operator:Garuda Indonesia Airways
Registration: PK-GML
MSN: 31763/3177
Year of manufacture:2010
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Serious incident
Location:Banjarmasin-Sjamsudin Noor Airport (BDJ/WAOO) -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Jakarta-Soekarno-Hatta International Airport (CGK/WIII)
Destination airport:Banjarmasin-Sjamsudin Noor Airport (BDJ/WAOO)
Investigating agency: NTSC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Garuda Indonesia flight GA532, a Boeing 737-800, suffered a runway excursion on landing.

Sources:

KNKT.20.06.11.04
https://www.kompas.tv/nasional/86417/pesawat-garuda-indonesia-ga-532-tiba-tiba-terhenti-di-runway-saat-mendarat-di-banjarmasin

Location