Accident Beechcraft B35 Bonanza N8919A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3888

Date:Sunday 6 June 1976
Time:12:38
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N8919A
MSN: D-2619
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hyannis,MA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tewksbury,Ma
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
variable weather conditions in accident area. Pilot alc level 146mg% tissue fluid,241mg% gastric cont.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC76AM1O2
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB