Incident Beriev Be-200ChS RF-32765, Friday 10 November 2006
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 November 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BER2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beriev Be-200ChS
Owner/operator:SATKORLAB
Registration: RF-32765
MSN: 76820001301
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Banjarmasin Syamsudin Noor Airport (BDJ/WRBB) -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Banjarmasin Syamsudin Noor Airport (BDJ/WRBB)
Investigating agency: NTSC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft overran the runway on landing at Banjarmasin-Syamsudin Noor Airport in heavy rain showers. It overran the runway by some 50 metres. The Be-200 was provisionally repaired and ferried to Taganrog for further repairs in 2007.

Sources:

06.25.11.01