Incident Morane-Saulnier MS.893A Commodore 180 EC-BJZ, Tuesday 29 August 1967
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 29 August 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane-Saulnier MS.893A Commodore 180
Owner/operator:ALPA Alegría Publicidad Aérea S.A.
Registration: EC-BJZ
MSN: 10701
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lamosa, near Vigo -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced-landing on the plain of monte Agrego. Wings, fuselage and landing gear serious damaged.

Sources:

Baleares 30 August 1967, p3