Accident de Havilland 1, Tuesday 30 April 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 30 April 1929
Time:
Type:de Havilland
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: 1
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Cabanillas del Campo -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Student Alférez de complementedel Artillerá Luis Pastor. Escuela de Transformacion Milita.

Sources:

Flores y abejas 6 May 1969, p3 (5 May 1929)