Bird strike Incident Cessna 680A Citation Latitude N626QS, Monday 10 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 10 June 2024
Time:18:49 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C680 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 680A Citation Latitude
Owner/operator:NetJets Aviation
Registration: N626QS
MSN: 680A-0164
Year of manufacture:2018
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Oakland, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Oakland International Airport, CA (OAK/KOAK)
Destination airport:Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport, MN (MSP/KMSP)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
NetJets flight EJA626, a Cessna 680A Citation Latitude, reported a bird strike and returned safely to Oakland International Airport.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n626qs#359da708