Accident Beriev Be-6 , Tuesday 11 January 1983
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 11 January 1983
Time:
Type:Beriev Be-6
Owner/operator:China Naval Air Force - Unit 37267
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:Wojiang WJ-6
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:off Qingdao, Shandong Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Beriev B-6 flying boat went down into the Yellow Sea off the cape of Tuandao, Qingdao during a test flight. Among the nine occupants, three died in the accident.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beriev_Be-6
https://baike.baidu.com/item/%E5%B2%B3%E5%9B%BD%E5%BA%86
https://mp.weixin.qq.com/s?__biz=MzA4NzQwNzgzNg==&mid=2651056855&idx=2&sn=d43a9f7fb4d72bcfb7b6aa3845c10630&chksm=8bcea764bcb92e725ac2c4fb3d5dcba95c4cc827110f142c8c170f8ce8ed23b2fef76302b84f&scene=27